Event Calendar
June 2019

Search Events:
Sat Jun 1st

Carmen in Concert

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sat May 4th → Sat Jun 1st

Dragons Love Tacos

Theatre of Youth
Sat Jun 1st

Matt Anderson live in the 9th Ward

9th Ward at Babeville
Sat Jun 1st

Kid's Run

Delaware Park
Sat Jun 1st

DJ Nitelite's Bday Bash Act II

Stamps The Bar
Sat Jun 1st

Rally for Rescued Pets Spring Expo

VFW Post 898
Sat Jun 1st

Rock The Gates Vol 3 // Music & Beer Festival

12 Gates Brewing Company
Sat Jun 1st

Fearless Family Play Day

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Sat Jun 1st

Author Richard Born to visit Dog Ears Bookstore on June 1

Dog Ears Cafe & Bookstore
Sat Jun 1st

BSRA Learn to Row Day

Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association Boathouse
Sun Jun 2nd

Pride Parade

Elmwood Village
Sun Jun 2nd

Pride Festival

Canalside Buffalo
Sun Jun 2nd

Amy Ray Band

9th Ward at Babeville
Sun Jun 2nd

JCC Book & Arts Fair Presents: Chris Vasquez , Moshe Shulman and Ivan Docenko in Concert

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Sun Jun 2nd

Jetpack Tribe / Archaic / R-Mac / way2wavybaby / TWIN./ & more

Stamps The Bar
Wed Apr 10th → Sun Jun 2nd

Opening Reception of Numero | IXpress with Aspire of WNY

Pastry by Camille
Sun Jun 2nd

Annual South Buffalo Alive Parade of Circles planned for June 2

South Buffalo
Sun Jun 2nd

Buffalo Pints + Pierogi Fest

Buffalo Riverworks
Sun Jun 2nd

Bases Loaded to host autograph signing with Marv Levy, Darryl Talley and Leonard Smith

Bases Loaded Sports Collectibles
Sun Jun 2nd

Walter's Jelly Donut Festival

New York Beer Project
Sun Jun 2nd

Vibha Vibe 2019

Sweet Home Middle School
Sat Jun 1st → Sun Jun 2nd

Bonsai Show

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Fri May 31st → Sun Jun 2nd

100 American Craftsmen

Kenan Center
Sun Jun 2nd

Casting Call: Carriage House Players

Kenan Center Taylor Theater
Tue Jun 4th

JCC Book & Arts Fair Presents: Author Sandra Block

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Tue Jun 4th

Good Neighbor Cruise NIte

Rite Aid
Thu Jun 6th

Burchfield Penney Book Club - Mark Goldman on Albright: The Life and Times of John J. Albright

Burchfield Penney Art Center's Peter and Elizabeth C. Tower Auditorium
Fri Jun 7th

The BreezeWay

Stamps The Bar
Fri Jun 7th

Play Late Till 8!

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Sat Jun 8th

Music of The Tragically Hip performed by The Strictly Hip

Kleinhans Music Hall
Thu Sep 13th → Sat Jun 8th

Our Humanity is Not a Debate - WNY Refugee Film Festival

Journey's End
Sat Jun 8th

Griffin House w/ Brian Elmquist (of Lone Bellow) Imaginary Friend Tour

9th Ward at Babeville
Sat Jun 8th

The Stolen

Evening Star Concert Hall
Sat Jun 8th

Batavia Bourbon and Whiskey Fest

Batavia Downs Gaming & Hotel
Sat Jun 8th

Market in the Country

Five Senses Park
Sat Jun 8th

Millennium Presents: Junglist

Stamps The Bar
Sat Jun 8th

Alberto Rey: Lost Beauty I - Opening Reception

UB Anderson Gallery
Sat Jun 8th

Sea Lion Rescue Run 5K

Aquarium of Niagara
Sat Jun 8th

American Tapestry

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Sat Jun 8th

Meet children's book illustrator Heather Lynn Harris

Dog Ears Cafe & Bookstore
Fri Jun 7th → Sat Jun 8th

The Illusion & The Aftermath

Torn Space Theater
Sat Jun 8th

Discover Downtown Black Rock

Hook & Ladder No. 12 Firehouse
Sat Jun 8th

4th Annual Mixed-Up Media & Fiber Exhibition

River Art Gallery and Gifts
Sat Jun 8th

Kid's Free Flower Day at the North Forest Community Garden

Community of Grace
Sun Jun 9th

Buffalo JDRF One Walk

Delaware Park
Sun Jun 9th

Annunciation Church Chicken BBQ and Basket Raffle

Annunciation Church
Sun Jun 9th

Touch A Truck

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Sun Jun 9th

Carmen & Lizzy Album Release Show

9th Ward at Babeville
Sun Jun 9th

PowU Entertainment / Quadro / Rasta Man / Fres Da Poet / & more

Stamps Bar
Sun Jun 9th

Hosta Show

Buffalo & Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Jun 8th → Sun Jun 9th

Allen West Fest

Allentown Historic District
Mon Jun 10th

Brendan Cunningham plans book-signing event at Dog Ears Bookstore

Dog Ears Cafe & Bookstore
Tue Apr 9th → Tue Jun 11th

Poetry 101

The Daily Planet Coffee Co.
Tue Jun 11th

West Seneca Chamber Sexual Harassment Prevention Training session

West Seneca Community Center
Wed May 8th → Wed Jun 12th
Days: Wed

FREE HAM Radio Class

EMPact America of New York
Wed May 1st → Wed Jun 12th

WNY Walks! Noontime Walk Series

Wed Jun 12th

Gift Gathering Bash!

Wed Jun 12th

Sing a Song of Hope: Benefit Concert for Roswell Park

St. Louis Church
Wed Jun 12th

Opening Reception: Heather M. Johnson / RETRO

Pastry by Camille
Wed Jun 12th

Kick off the season! FREE SUMMER CONCERT-THE BOYS OF SUMMER

Amherst Center for Senior Services
Thu Jun 13th

JCC Book and Arts Fair Presents: Author Cantor Barbara Ostfeld

Congregation Shir Shalom
Thu Jun 13th

WAR AND CONSEQUENCES

CEPA Gallery
Fri Jun 14th

Wild Brews

Hawk Creek Wildlife Center
Thu Jun 13th → Fri Jun 14th

WNY Walks! Walkability Summit

The Buffalo Grand Hotel
Fri Jun 14th

National Bourbon Day Celebration!

New York Beer Project
Fri Jun 14th

The Honey Bees at Ma's House

Horizons Gallery
Sat Jun 15th

Spring Into Summer Craft & Vendor Fair

Polish Falcons Club
Sat Jun 15th

Hot Lips

Stamps The Bar
Sat Jun 15th

Predators at Play

Hawk Creek Wildlife Center
Sat Jun 15th

Hospice Gran Fondo

Krull Park Olcott, NY
Sat Jun 15th

Mudslide Obstacle Trail Run

Tannenbaum Lodge at Holiday Valley Resort
Sat Jun 15th

Doors Open Buffalo

Buffalo & Erie County Public Library Central - Downtown Buffalo
Sat Jun 15th

Root Shock live at the 9th Ward in Babeville

9th Ward at Babeville
Sat Jun 15th

Discover Kenmore 2019

Sat Jun 15th

Hospice Gran Fondo Bicycle Ride

Krull Park Olcott, NY
Sat Jun 15th

Breath Of The Valkyrie - CD Release Show

Mohawk Place
Sat Jun 15th

Empire State Wrestling featuring WWE Hall of Famer

The Old Grey Hound
Sat Jun 15th

Peach Mag Presents s03e04: Poetry Reading

Pine Apple Company
Wed Jun 12th → Sat Jun 15th

The Great Artichoke Adventure

Lexington Co-Operative Market
Sat Jun 15th

Retro Rewind: Buffalo's Best 80s Underground Dance Party

Revolution Gallery
Sat Jun 15th

Equine Therapy for Veterans

Equi-Star Ranch
Sun Jun 16th

JCC Book and Arts Fair Presents: Judge Rachel Freier

Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre, in the Benderson Family Building
Sun Jun 16th

Father's Day at Templeton Landing

Templeton Landing
Mon Jun 17th

JCC Book and Arts Fair Presents: Are You Jewish?

Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre, in the Benderson Family Building
Mon Jun 17th

Chris Maloney Legacy Foundation Golf Tournament

Lockport Town & Country Club
Mon Jun 17th

Christian Lopez live in the 9th Ward

9th Ward at Babeville
Tue Jun 18th

Solar Celebration at Silo City

Duende at Silo City
Tue Jun 18th

One-minute networking

West Seneca Community Center
Tue Jun 18th

Softspoken

Stamps The Bar
Tue Jun 18th

Sushi Rolling Class with Chef Kevin of Sun Cuisines

Sun Cuisines - Williamsville
Wed Jun 19th

2019 Roycroft Campus Book Club

Roycroft Power House
Wed Jun 19th

JCC Book and Arts Fair Presents: Of Mad Dogs, Sheperds, and Sheep

Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre, in the Benderson Family Building
Wed Jun 19th

Immortalis & Adhara

Stamps The Bar
Thu Jun 20th

Esham, Afraid of the Dark Tour

Stamps The Bar
Thu Jun 20th

Imagining a Future Gift Shop: Starlight City Assemblies

Starlight Studio and Art Gallery
Fri Jun 21st

Bound By Fate, Something Involving A Monkey, & more!

Stamps Bar
Fri Jun 21st

Ascension LIVE at Je Ne Sais Quoi!

Je Ne Sais Quoi
Fri Jun 21st

Au-Some Evenings

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Fri Jun 21st

Buffalo Arts Studio Summer Solstice at Silo City

Silo City
Fri Jun 21st

Laugh & Other Drugs Comedy Showcase

9th Ward at Babeville
Sat Jun 22nd

Byzantine

Evening Star Concert Hall
Sat Jun 22nd

Call for Artist Not a juried competition, just an exhibition

Bryant & Stratton Amherst Campus
Sat Jun 22nd

From Australia, Adam Miller in Concert

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Jun 22nd

Harry Potter Day @ the Library

Central Library
Thu May 30th → Sat Jun 22nd
Days: Thu, Fri, Sat

Girls Who Walked on Glass

Alleyway Theater
Sat Jun 22nd

Buffalo Niagara Choirs 7th Annual Wine Tasting

Michael's Banquet Facility
Sun Jun 23rd

Tony MacAlpine

Mohawk Place
Sun Jun 23rd

JCC Book and Arts Fair Presents: Izzy Bleckman: On The Road, Behind the Lens

Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre, in the Benderson Family Building
Sun Jun 23rd

HarborLights, Among The Wolves, Mindchaser, Cheap Peach, & Eleni DeGeorge

Stamps The Bar
Sun Jun 23rd

WNY Artists Group Fourth Annual Presentation & Brunch Buffet

Twentieth Century Club
Fri Jun 21st → Sun Jun 23rd

Expression and Creativity Experimental Learning Laboratory

Unity Church, 1243 Delaware
Mon Jun 24th

Riot V

Mohawk Place
Mon Dec 17th → Mon Jun 24th

Stitch n' Switch

Pine Apple Company
Mon Jun 24th

Suicide Commando

Mohawk Place
Mon Jun 24th

Suicide Commando

Mohawk Place
Mon Jun 24th

JCC Book and Arts Fair Presents: Author Reyna Gentin

Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre, in the Benderson Family Building
Mon Jun 24th

The War and Treaty

9th Ward at Babeville
Mon Jun 10th → Mon Jun 24th

Creative Expressions for Veterans

Veterans One-stop Center of WNY
Tue Jun 25th

Car Seat Headrest w/ Naked Giants

Asbury Hall
Wed Jun 26th

The Stonewall Vessels, Bighorn Sheep, Idiots of Idealism, & Jupiter Trolley

Stamps The Bar
Wed Jun 26th

Watercolor and Wine: Summer Fields

Roycroft Campus
Wed Jun 26th

Job Fair

Buffalo & Erie County Public Library
Thu Dec 6th → Thu Jun 27th
Days: Thu

Sketch Night

Pine Apple Company
Thu Jun 27th

Ed Asner Stars in: A MAN AND HIS PROSTATE

Jewish Repertory Theatre
Thu Jun 27th

As We Are & Tetelestai

Stamps The Bar
Fri Jun 28th

West Seneca Day with the Buffalo Bisons

Sahlen Field
Fri Jun 28th

The Jacob Jay/Dalton Sharp Quintet

9th Ward at Babeville
Fri Jun 28th

Seeds of Change: Land, trust, and community

Buffalo Arts Studio
Fri Jun 28th

JazzBuffalo Presents Veronica Swift with the Emmet Cohen Trio

Nichols Flickinger Performing Arts Center
Fri Jun 28th

“GHOSTS in the MACHINE” Opening Reception at Revolution Gallery

Revolution Gallery
Mon May 6th → Sat Jun 29th

JCC Book & Art Fair

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Fri May 24th → Sat Jun 29th
Days: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Reinhard Reitzenstein, "WTF (Where's the Forest)"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Sat Jun 29th

Aquatic Invasive Species Workshop

Audubon Public Library
Sat Jun 29th

Help a Horse

Spruce Meadow Farm
Sat Jun 29th

Carina and the Six String Preacher at Revolution Gallery

Revolution Gallery
Sat Jun 29th

Empire State Wrestling featuring Global Wrestling Stars

St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
Fri Jun 7th → Sun Jun 30th

Entertaining Mr. Sloane by Joe Orton

Irish Classical Theatre Company
Fri Mar 1st → Sun Jun 30th
Days: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Smiles For Life

East Amherst Dental Center
Sun Jun 30th

*NYS Arts Professionals* Submit Your Art for Take Back the Walls

Rochester Contemporary Art Center
Sun Jun 30th

AyeitsHoop / Browniebabyy / Rizzo / Show Ya Right / & more

Stamps The Bar
Sun Jun 30th

Cheektowaga / Buffalo Summer Guitar Show and Swap

Masonic Hall
Sat Jun 29th → Sun Jun 30th

Art & Antique Show on the Roycroft Campus

Roycroft Campus
Sun Jun 30th

Patriotic Paws Parade to benefit Lancaster Unleashed's Dog Park

Municipal Parking Lot
Fri Jun 14th → Sun Jun 30th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

Nine

Shea's Smith Theatre
Fri Jun 14th → Sun Jun 30th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

Nine

Shea's Smith Theatre
Sat Jun 22nd → Sat Jul 27th

Outdoor Dueling Pianos

New York Beer Project
Sat Jun 22nd → Thu Aug 1st

Call for Spooky One Act Plays

Sat Jun 8th → Sun Aug 18th

Alberto Rey: Lost Beauty I and II

UB Anderson Gallery
Sun Jun 2nd → Sun Aug 25th
Days: Wed

Blues in the Beer Garden

New York Beer Project
Sun Jun 2nd → Sun Oct 13th

Brigadoon

Shaw Festival Theatre
Fri Jun 14th → Mon Oct 14th

Hornblower’s VIP Brews & Cruise Event

Hornblower Niagara Cruises
Wed Jun 19th → Wed Oct 16th
Days: Wed

Eastgate Plaza Farmer's Market

Eastgate Plaza