Search Events:

featured events

Tue Oct 9th
DSP Shows presents The Beths live in the 9th Ward
9th Ward at Babeville
Thu Oct 4th → Sun Oct 28th
The Strudel Lady
Jewish Repertory Theatre
Fri Sep 7th → Sun Sep 30th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat
Hand to God
Road Less Traveled Productions
Sat Oct 6th
The Soul of Motown with Melinda Doolittle
Kleinhans Music Hall
Sat Sep 22nd → Mon Sep 24th

Borderland Music + Arts Festival

Friends of Knox Farm State Park
Tue Sep 25th

Mindfulness & Stress

Breast Cancer Network of WNY
Wed Sep 26th

Neko Case w/ Thao (of the Get Down Stay Down)

Asbury Hall
Wed Sep 26th

Dr. Daniel Nightingale, A Day in the Life Of

Amherst Center for Senior Services
Thu Jun 14th → Thu Sep 27th
Days: Tue, Thu

Presidents in Buffalo Tour

WNY Book Arts Center
Thu Sep 20th → Thu Sep 27th

Jewish Repertory Theatre Presents Strudel Baking Class

Polish Cadets Club
Thu Sep 27th

Community Volunteer Fair

Amherst Center for Senior Services
Fri Sep 28th

Chairman's Book Club: The Death & Life of the Great Lakes

Central Library
Fri Sep 28th

Hair Nation

Batavia Downs Gaming & Hotel
Fri Sep 28th

EMPIRE STATE WRESTLING TO FEATURE EX-WWE STARS

Jefferson Avenue Park
Fri Sep 28th

Book Signing with Stephanie Parwulski

Summit Federal Credit Union
Fri Sep 28th

Opening Reception: Jozef Bajus, "Gold Rush"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Fri Sep 28th

Opening Reception: Kurt Treeby, "Re-Model"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Sat Sep 29th

Aspire in Motion 5K and 1 Mile Walk & Roll

Aspire of WNY Administrative Offices
Fri Sep 21st → Sat Sep 29th
Days: Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Shea's Buffalo
Sat Aug 11th → Sat Sep 29th

Docent Training - Class of 2018

Buffalo & Erie County Botanical Gardens
Fri Sep 7th → Sat Sep 29th
Days: Thu, Fri, Sat

Blanco

1045 Elmwood Gallery for the Arts
Sat Sep 29th

Amy Helm w/ The National Reserve

Buffalo Iron Works
Sat Sep 29th

A Funny Thing Happened On The Way To The Audition

Cabaret at Studio B
Fri Sep 7th → Sun Sep 30th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

Hand to God

Road Less Traveled Productions
Sun Jun 3rd → Sun Sep 30th
Days: Sun

South Buffalo Farmers Market

Cazenovia Park
Sat Sep 29th → Sun Sep 30th

Tchaikovsky’s Piano Concerto

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sun Sep 30th

DSP Shows presents Melodime live in The 9th Ward

9th Ward at Babeville
Sun Sep 30th

WNY Pagan Pride Day

Polish Cadets Club
Sat Sep 29th → Sun Sep 30th

Roycroft Campus Fall Festival

Roycroft Campus
Sun Sep 30th

Brunch for Bumps

Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
Fri Sep 7th → Sun Sep 30th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Kavinoky Theatre
Sun Sep 30th

Yelp Without Borders

International Institute of Buffalo
Mon Sep 24th → Mon Oct 1st
Days: Mon

Non-Toxic Intaglio Printmaking Workshop

WNY Book Arts Center
Tue Apr 10th → Tue Oct 2nd
Days: Tue

Food Truck Tuesdays

Larkin Square
1-30 of 252 upcoming events