Event Calendar
October 2019

Search Events:
Thu Oct 17th

Fres Da Poet / Simba Rod / Brick Boys / N.W.O / & more

Stamps The Bar
Fri Oct 18th

Something Involving A Monkey, DredNeks, Chester Copperpot, The Living Braindead, & Yellow Sauce

Stamps The Bar
Fri Oct 18th

Lake Street Dive at Asbury Hall w/ mmeadows

Asbury Hall @ Babeville
Fri Oct 18th

Dish It Out 2019

Salvatore's Italian Gardens
Fri Oct 18th

Strange Magic - The ELO Experience

Seneca Queen Theatre
Fri Sep 6th → Fri Oct 18th

Dueling Pianos

New York Beer Project
Fri Oct 18th

BPO and JoAnn Falletta’s 20th Anniversary

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Fri Oct 18th

Jazz and Jellies

Aquarium of Niagara
Fri Oct 18th

Witches and Warlocks Night Out 2019

The Antique Lamp Co. and Gift Emporium
Fri Oct 18th

Spooky Art Show With Music, Paintings

The Rust Belt Bookstore
Sat Oct 19th

Ozone Baby - Honouring The Music Of Led Zeppelin

Seneca Queen Theatre
Sat Oct 19th

Crooner Dinner Dance

Joseph's Country Manor and Grove
Sat Oct 19th

Bullets in the Bathtub: A fully interactive comedic Roaring 20s Murder Mystery Dinner

Michael's Banquet Facility
Sat Oct 19th

Beechwood/Blocher Foundation 24th Annual Auction & Food Extravaganza

Beechwood Homes
Sat Oct 19th

BOOtanical Celebration

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Oct 19th

Festifall

Life Church Buffalo
Sat Oct 19th

Fernway

Buffalo Iron Works
Thu Oct 17th → Sat Oct 19th

Craft Fair and Lunch

Evangel Assembly of GOd
Sat Oct 19th

Brad Leali and the Buffalo Jazz Collective

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Oct 19th

Our Famous Halloween Flea Market

St Mary of the Lake Hall
Sat Oct 19th

Seminar for Older Adults and Caregivers

Sandra Lane Senior Apartments
Sat Oct 19th

Farrow at Flying Bison's Harvest Fest

Flying Bison Brewing Company
Sat Oct 19th

Meat Raffle to benefit Lancaster Unleashed!

Lancaster Elks Lodge
Sun Oct 20th

Boys of Fall

Stamps The Bar
Sun Oct 20th

That 1 Guy

9th Ward at Babeville
Sun Oct 20th

"Pete the Cat" Sensory Performance

Theatre of Youth
Tue Oct 15th → Sun Oct 20th

Come From Away

Shea's Buffalo
Sun Oct 20th

Doll Show & Sale

UB Center for Tomorrow
Sun Oct 20th

Elmlawn Family Fall Fest

Elmlawn Memorial Park
Sun Oct 13th → Sun Oct 20th

Play Better Chess Program

Buffalo & Erie County Public Library Central - Downtown Buffalo
Tue Oct 22nd

Annual Small Business Summit

West Seneca Community Center
Tue Oct 22nd

A Toast to Literacy!

Resurgence Brewing Company
Wed Oct 23rd

Immolation & Blood Incantation

Mohawk Place
Thu Oct 24th

Red, White, Rock 'n Blues

Sportsmen's Tavern
Fri Oct 25th

Remnants of Extinction: Artwork by Bethany Krull & Chace Lobley

Starlight Studio and Art Gallery
Fri Oct 25th

John Harris and the Otherworldly Entities

Stamps The Bar
Fri Oct 25th

Tony Trischka Band

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Oct 26th

Midnight Symphony's Midnight Masquerade

Buffalo Iron Works
Sat May 4th → Sat Oct 26th
Days: Sat

Hamburg Farmers Market

Hamburg Municipal Parking Lot
Sat Oct 26th

Handsome Jack at the Taylor Theater

Kenan Center Taylor Theater
Sat Oct 12th → Sat Oct 26th

"Pete the Cat"

Theatre of Youth
Sat Oct 26th

Desire - The International U2 Tribute

Seneca Queen Theatre
Fri Oct 25th → Sat Oct 26th

Spooky One-Act Play Festival

University Heights Community Laboratory
Sat Oct 26th

Art of Jazz: The Bill Charlap Trio

Albright-Knox Art Gallery
Sat Oct 26th

The Crawling Dead: Halloween Bar Crawl 2019

Sat Oct 26th

Queen of Heaven’s Meat Raffle

Queen of Heaven RCC Parish Center
Sat Oct 26th

Oceana (Performing 'The Tide' in its Entirety)

Buffalo Iron Works
Sat Oct 26th

Mark Lee / Rae Bandz & Mac Milli / BrownieBabyy & Romey / & more

Stamps The Bar
Sat Oct 26th

Forever In Our Hearts, Johnny

Mercy Flight
Sat Oct 19th → Sat Oct 26th

Archangel 8 Chess Academy Monthly Tournaments

Main Place Mall - Upper Level
Fri Oct 25th → Sat Oct 26th

Incredible lineup of athletes to appear at Legends & Stars event in Batavia

Batavia Downs Gaming & Hotel
Sun Oct 27th

Psyclon Nine - Ruinatwour (10 Year Anniversary of We The Fallen )

Mohawk Place
Sun Oct 13th → Sun Oct 27th

"Pete the Cat"

Theatre of Youth
Sun Oct 27th

"Pete the Cat"

Theatre of Youth
Thu Oct 10th → Sun Oct 27th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

Superior Donuts

Shea's 710 Theatre
Thu Oct 10th → Sun Oct 27th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

The New Mel Brooks Musical: Young Frankenstein

O'Connell & Company
Mon Oct 28th

Awake At Last & Damn Nation

Stamps The Bar
Tue Oct 29th

Zombie Tap Takeover - Flying Bison Brewing Company

Hatchets & Hops
Thu Oct 31st

Halloween Axetravaganza

Hatchets & Hops
Thu Oct 31st → Sun Nov 3rd

Cellino v. Barnes

Alleyway Theater
Fri Oct 25th → Sun Nov 10th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

The Toxic Avenger

Shea's Smith Theatre
Thu Oct 24th → Sat Nov 16th

Kindness of Strangers

Compass Performing Arts Center
Thu Oct 24th → Sat Nov 16th
Days: Thu, Fri, Sat

The Kindness of Strangers

Compass Performing Arts Center
Thu Oct 24th → Sun Nov 17th
Days: Sun, Thu, Sat

Oh My God!

Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre, in the Benderson Family Building
Thu Oct 24th → Sun Nov 17th
Days: Sun, Thu, Sat

Oh My God

Jewish Repertory Theatre