Event Calendar
September 2019

Search Events:
Sun Sep 1st

Taste of West Seneca and PBA Car Show

Town of West Seneca
Sun Sep 1st

Dirty Napkin, Jetpack Tribe, Show Ya Right, & more

Stamps The Bar
Fri Aug 16th → Mon Sep 2nd

Fashion Outlets Back-To-School Celebration

Fashion Outlets of Niagara Falls USA
Sat Aug 31st → Mon Sep 2nd

Becker Farm's Labor Day Harvest Festival

Becker Farms and Vizcarra Vineyards
Wed Sep 4th

MONUMENTS, Skyharbor, & Vespera

Evening Star Concert Hall
Wed Sep 4th

Fall Job Fair

Polish Falcons Club
Wed Sep 4th

Dweezil Zappa ‘Hot Rats & Other Hot Stuff’

Asbury Hall @ Babeville
Thu Sep 5th

Bay Faction

Stamps The Bar
Thu Sep 5th

Richie Ramone (of The Ramones)

Mohawk Place
Thu Sep 5th

Comedy Night Starring Mike Marino

Batavia Downs Gaming
Thu Sep 5th

"Images From Near and Far (Encore)" Opening Reception

The Levy and Daniel Families Art Gallery at the Holland Family Building
Thu Sep 5th

Comedy Night Starring Fred Rubino

Batavia Downs Gaming & Hotel
Fri Sep 6th

Ghostpool / Heavy Sleeper / Pity Sweater/ Hyperview

Duke's Bohemian Grove Bar
Fri Sep 6th

Aspire's Art and Wine Celebration

Aspire of WNY Administrative Offices
Fri Sep 6th

Beneath The Pine: Artwork by Daniel Galas, Ron Steele, & Steve Borgisi

Starlight Studio and Art Gallery
Sat Sep 7th

Wild Photo Day

Hawk Creek Wildlife Center
Sat Sep 7th

Vodka & Gin Fest (21+)

Batavia Downs Gaming
Fri Jul 26th → Sat Sep 7th
Days: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri

Stacey Robinson, "Black Imaginings"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Sat Sep 7th

Summer Sendoff

Mayfield Grounds
Sat Sep 7th

Fleetwood Nicks & Practically Petty

Seneca Queen Theatre
Sat Sep 7th

Hamburg Brewing 6th Anniversary Party

Hamburg Brewing Company
Sat Sep 7th

Book Signing with Stephanie Parwulski

Sat Sep 7th

2019 Music is Art Festival

Buffalo River Fest Park
Sat Sep 7th

Prost!fest

New York Beer Project
Sat Sep 7th

Leztoberfest

Community Beer Works Brewery & Taproom
Sat Sep 7th

Buddy Walk of Buffalo Niagara

Niagara Peach Festival
Sun Sep 8th

Welcome To Night Vale

Asbury Hall @ Babeville
Sun Sep 8th

Stellar Circuits & HAWKING

Stamps The Bar
Sun Sep 8th

"A Peaceful Path" Opening Reception

Bunis Family Art Gallery JCC Benderson Family Building
Sun Sep 8th

Chicken Dinner at Queen of Heaven

Queen of Heaven
Sat Sep 7th → Sun Sep 8th

Buffalo Central Terminal Train Show

Buffalo Central Terminal
Tue Sep 10th

Klezmer Meets Classical

Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre
Wed Sep 11th

NeoRomantics

Stamps The Bar
Wed Sep 11th

The Go Rounds

9th Ward at Babeville
Wed Sep 11th

Virgil Donati

Mohawk Place
Wed Sep 11th

Ian McCuen / Christina Stock / Erica Wolfling

Nietzsche's
Wed Sep 11th

Emily Wolfe w/ Farrow

Buffalo Iron Works
Wed Sep 11th

Sports Card Show

Leonard Post
Thu Sep 12th

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Asbury Hall
Thu Sep 12th

Plate Expectations 2019

Resurgence Brewing Co.
Fri Sep 13th

The Killer Dwarfs

Seneca Queen Theatre
Sat Sep 14th

JazzWorks Live!

WNED | WBFO
Sat Sep 14th

Who Made Who - Canada's Unrivaled AC/DC Tribute

Seneca Queen Theatre
Sat Sep 14th

John C. Sable Memorial Heart Fund Basket Raffle

St. Patrick’s Episcopal Church
Sat Sep 14th

The 2019 Concord Stomp

Becker Farms and Vizcarra Vineyards
Sat Sep 14th

3rd Annual Celebration of the Arts

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Sep 14th

Mercy Flight Beacon of Hope Gala, 2019

Mercy Flight
Sat Sep 14th

Helping Hands for Haiti

Good Shepherd Community of Faith Church
Sat Sep 14th → Sun Sep 15th

Niagara Celtic Heritage Festival & Highland Games

Niagara County Fairgrounds
Sun Jul 21st → Sun Sep 15th

WNY Cars and Coffee at Eastern Hills Mall

Eastern Hills Mall
Sun Sep 15th

Michale Graves

Mohawk Place
Sun Sep 15th

Real Fake Doors

Stamps The Bar
Sat Sep 14th → Sun Sep 15th

2019 Buffalo Maritime Heritage Festival

Colonel Ward Pumping Station
Sun Sep 15th

WNY Oktoberfest

New York Beer Project
Sun Sep 15th

Buffalo Wedding Bridal Show at The Buffalo Grand

The Buffalo Grand Hotel
Mon Sep 16th

JRT & The Skiffle Minstrels Night at the Sportsmen's Tavern

The Sportsman Tavern
Tue Sep 17th

David Liebe Hart (of Adult Swim's Tim & Eric Show)

Stamps The Bar
Tue Sep 17th

Dining in the Dark Gala 2019

Hyatt Regency Buffalo
Tue Sep 17th

Lettuce

Asbury Hall
Tue Sep 17th

WNY Artists Group Annual dinner & Silent Art Auction

The Twentieth Century Club
Wed Sep 18th

Chiavetta's BBQ Take Out

Hospice Buffalo
Thu Sep 19th

With Country, Pop/AC, R & B Hits Award-Winning Ronnie Milsap Coming to North Tonawanda!

Riviera Theatre
Thu Sep 19th

With Country, Pop/AC, R & B Hits Award-Winning Ronnie Milsap

Riviera Theatre
Fri Sep 20th

PIG (legendary ex-KMFDM Alumni) in Buffalo, NY

Mohawk Place
Fri Sep 20th

The Telephone

MuCCC
Fri Sep 20th

THE RATTLES - Canada's Most Authentic Tribute to THE BEATLES

Seneca Queen Theatre
Fri Sep 20th

Community Services for Every1 Swinging into 30 Years of Service Fundraiser

Shea's Seneca
Fri Sep 20th

Gala at the Gardens

Buffalo & Erie County Botanical Gardens
Fri Sep 20th

Funk Fest: A Celebration of Sour Beer

New York Beer Project
Fri Sep 20th

Ascension Live at Groove and Grub!

Groove Lounge
Sat Sep 21st

Falling Leaves Craft & Vendor Fair

Polish Falcons Club
Sat Sep 21st

Niagara Barbeque Brew Fest

Kenan Center
Sat Sep 21st

Wish You Were Here - A Tribute to the Genius of Pink Floyd

Seneca Queen Theatre
Sat Sep 21st

WNY Furtastic Adopt-a-Thon

Pvt. Leonard Post Jr #6251
Sat Sep 21st

Smithsonian Museum Day

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Sep 21st

Buffalo author Lissa Marie Redmond Book Launch

Dog Ears Bookstore & Café
Sat Sep 21st

Erie Armada

Macedon Canal Park
Sat Sep 21st

Mammograms, Mocktails & More

Northland Workforce Training Center
Sat Sep 21st

Retro Rewind featuring music by Echo & The Bunnymen

Revolution Gallery
Sat Sep 21st

Launch ’19 fundraising event

Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association Boathouse
Fri Sep 20th → Sat Sep 21st

Tick, Tick... Boom!

TheaterLoft
Sun Sep 22nd

Enlightenment Garden Party - Get into the Mind of a Medium

Events at The Foundry
Sun Sep 22nd

Amy McCarley (Americana) performs at Sportsmen's Tavern in Buffalo

Sportsmen's Tavern
Sun Sep 22nd

Tick, Tick... Boom!

TheaterLoft
Thu Aug 8th → Mon Sep 23rd

DIY Pallet Board Signs - Creative Workshop

Loaded Lumber Studio
Tue Sep 24th

Warbringer & Enforcer

Mohawk Place
Tue Sep 24th

Party for the People

Flying Bison Brewing Company
Wed Sep 25th

Community Volunteer Fair

Amherst Center for Senior Services
Wed Sep 25th

Advocacy Happy Hour

Flying Bison Brewery
Thu Sep 26th

Peter Mulvey with Diana Chittester live in the 9th Ward

9th Ward at Babeville
Thu Sep 26th

Taps & Apps

Buffalo Riverworks
Thu Sep 26th

Film Screening and Print Signing with Artist Logan Hicks

Albright-Knox Art Gallery
Fri Sep 27th

Adam Ezra Group

9th Ward at Babeville
Fri Jul 26th → Fri Sep 27th

Black Kirby, “Night Boy”

Buffalo Arts Studio
Fri Sep 27th

Aaron Copland: The Music Within

Westminister Presbyterian Church
Fri Sep 27th

M&T Fourth Friday Opening Reception: Paloma Barhaugh-Bordas, "Understory" and Phyllis Thompson, "Making Memories"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Sat Sep 28th

Arts on Ridge

Ridge Road in Lackawanna - Between South Park Ave. and Center St.
Sun Aug 11th → Sat Sep 28th

Boards & Brunch - DIY Workshop

Loaded Lumber Studio
Sat Sep 28th

KNOTSLIP - A TRIBUTE to SLIPKNOT

Seneca Queen Theatre
Sat Sep 28th

UpLift Buffalo Mindfulness Festival

The Buffalo Grand Hotel
Sat Aug 31st → Sat Sep 28th

A Celebration of the Life & Work of Jack O'Reilly

River Art Gallery and Gifts
Sat Sep 28th

Farrow ~ Soul | Funk | R&B ~ Original Live Music

42 North Brewing Company
Sat Sep 28th

Famous Autumn Flea Market

St. Mary of the Lake Hall
Sat Sep 28th

Autumn Tour of Homes: Colonial Circle

St. John's Grace Episcopal Church
Sat Sep 28th

Becker Farm's Oktoberfest

Becker Farms and Vizcarra Vineyards
Thu Sep 5th → Sat Sep 28th

Man and Superman @ Shaw Festival

Shaw Festival Theatre
Sat Sep 28th

The Steam Donkeys

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Sep 28th

Marv Levy and Jamie Mueller at Bases Loaded

Bases Loaded Sports Collectibles
Sat Sep 28th

ESW Wrestling feat. Ethan Page & AR Fox

St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
Sat Sep 28th

2019 Johnetta R. Cole AMVETS K-8 Chess Championships

Main Place Mall - Upper Level
Sun Sep 29th

Stamps Wave-yard Shift

Stamps The Bar
Fri Sep 20th → Sun Sep 29th

Carriage House Players "The Prisoner of Second Avenue"

Kenan Center Taylor Theater
Thu Sep 26th → Sun Sep 29th

Emotional Baggage/Mind Your Baggage

Compass Performing Arts Center
Sat Sep 28th → Sun Sep 29th

Roycroft Campus Fall Festival

Roycroft Campus
Mon Sep 30th

Aesthetic Perfection / Empathy Test

Mohawk Place
Thu Sep 12th → Sat Oct 5th
Days: Thu, Fri, Sat

Navigators

Alleyway Theater
Wed Sep 4th → Sun Oct 6th
Days: Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

WEST SIDE STORY

MusicalFare Theatre
Fri Sep 6th → Sun Oct 6th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

Hairspray

Kavinoky Theatre
Fri Sep 27th → Sun Oct 6th

“And Then There Were None” by Agatha Christie

The Meeting House
Fri Sep 20th → Sun Oct 13th
Days: Sun, Mon, Thu, Fri, Sat

'Tis Pity She's a Whore by John Ford

irishclassical
Fri Sep 20th → Sun Oct 13th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

Pipeline

Ujima
Fri Sep 6th → Fri Oct 18th

Dueling Pianos

New York Beer Project
Fri Sep 27th → Sat Nov 2nd
Days: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Paloma Barhaugh-Bordas, "Understory"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Fri Sep 27th → Sat Nov 2nd
Days: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Phyllis Thompson, "Making Memories"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Wed Sep 25th → Wed Dec 18th
Days: Wed

Urban Thinkers Chess Club

Buffalo Public Library Frank E. Merriweather Jr Branch
Wed Sep 11th → Wed Dec 25th
Days: Wed

$8 Burger Night

New York Beer Project
Sun Sep 8th → Sun Dec 29th
Days: Sun

Gameday Lounge Open for Bills Watch Party

New York Beer Project