Event Calendar
August 2019

Search Events:
Thu Aug 1st

Da Villy Kids / Frazier / Hoop & more

Stamps The Bar
Sat Jun 22nd → Thu Aug 1st

Call for Spooky One Act Plays

Fri Aug 2nd

Konipshun Phit in Buffalo, NY

Stamps The Bar
Sat Aug 3rd

Boston Lions Club Golf Tournament

Holland Hills Country Club
Thu Aug 1st → Sat Aug 3rd

Green Buffalo Infringement

Various Locations - See Details
Sat Aug 3rd

Floral Embroidery Workshop

Wilkeson Pointe - Outer Harbor
Sun Aug 4th

Grendel

Mohawk Place
Sun Aug 4th

Bassists Only - 2019 (a showcase of local/regional Bassists)

Stamps The Bar
Tue Aug 6th

Corbin Giroux Music (of RARITY) & Safe Bet

Stamps The Bar
Tue Aug 6th

Flavors of the Sea Hands-On Cooking Class with Chef Stephen Forman

Artisan Kitchens and Baths
Wed Aug 7th

Jared & The Mill

9th Ward at Babeville
Wed Aug 7th

Desmo. & Bitter Bones in Buffalo, NY

Stamps The Bar
Thu Aug 8th

Obsoleete, Insoluble, Black Whole, & Asa Pilbeam

Stamps The Bar
Sat Aug 10th

Summer Delight Craft & Vendor Fair

Polish Falcons Club
Sat Aug 10th

Reinstein Woods Artisan Market

Reinstein Woods Nature Preserve
Sat Aug 10th

The Anchor & Sleep Signals

Stamps The Bar
Wed Jul 10th → Sun Aug 11th

FIRST DATE

MusicalFare Theatre
Fri Aug 9th → Sun Aug 11th

The Buffalo 48 Hour Film Project Filmmaking Weekend!

The Parkside Lodge
Sun Aug 11th

King Fame / BSTEZ / T.Dott / Rasta Man / & more

Stamps The Bar
Mon Aug 12th

West Seneca Chamber of Commerce Golf Outing

Springville Country Club
Mon Aug 12th

Wild Pink

9th Ward at Babeville
Mon Aug 12th

Bizzy Bone of Bone Thugs N Harmony in Buffalo, NY

Buffalo Iron Works
Tue Aug 13th

Robert Earl Keen

Asbury Hall @ Babeville
Tue Aug 13th

Sushi Rolling Class with Chef Kevin of Sun Cuisines

Sun Cuisines - Williamsville
Wed Aug 14th

People Corrupting People

Stamps The Bar
Thu Aug 15th

The Stockcar Boys w/ Johnny & The Man Kids and Passed Out

9th Ward at Babeville
Thu Aug 15th

POWU Entertainment, Yolanda Wyatt, Kota Savia & more!

Stamps The Bar
Sat Jul 13th → Sat Aug 17th

Parent-Child Play Group @ Dog Ears Bookstor

Dog Ears Cafe & Bookstore
Sat Jun 8th → Sun Aug 18th

Alberto Rey: Lost Beauty I and II

UB Anderson Gallery
Fri Aug 9th → Sun Aug 18th

FEAST

Silo City
Sun Aug 18th

Sean O Shea / My First Day / Lexxi Raine / Astrabula

Stamps The Bar
Mon Aug 19th

Master & Claustrofobia

Mohawk Place
Tue Jul 9th → Tue Aug 20th

Salvatore's Secret Garden Dinner Series

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Wed Aug 21st

2019 Roycroft Campus Book Club

Roycroft Power House
Thu Aug 22nd

R-Mac / MX / Lil Mao / Naaman Azad / C.A.M / Rae Bandz / & more

Stamps The Bar
Fri Aug 23rd

The Everafter

Stamps The Bar
Fri Aug 23rd

Leggy w/ Velvet Bethany

9th Ward at Babeville
Fri Aug 23rd

The Molice / Elena and the X-Statix / Red Button Dilemma

Evening Star Concert Hall
Sat Aug 24th

Spider Rockets

Stamps The Bar
Sat Aug 24th

Muddy Buffalo Obstacle Course Race and Mud Run

Buffalo Ski Club
Sat Aug 24th

Publisher's Mic Night

American Repertory Theater of WNY
Sun Jun 2nd → Sun Aug 25th
Days: Wed

Blues in the Beer Garden

New York Beer Project
Mon Aug 26th

Wallis Bird

The 9th Ward
Wed May 29th → Wed Aug 28th
Days: Wed

NYBP Cruise Night

New York Beer Project