Event Calendar
January 2020

Search Events:
Tue Dec 31st → Wed Jan 1st

New Years Eve at Hatchets & Hops

Hatchets & Hops
Fri Jan 3rd

Girl Gang Vol 1 (showcasing the talent of women in Buffalo, NY)

Stamps The Bar
Fri Jan 3rd

Play Late Til' 8!

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Sat Jan 4th

Emo Night - Buffalo (New Sad Year Edition)

Mohawk Place
Sat Jan 4th

Fearless Family Play Day

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Sun Jan 5th

Honey Creek

Stamps The Bar
Mon Jan 6th

The Dead South with Legendary Shack Shakers

Asbury Hall @ Babeville
Fri Dec 27th → Tue Jan 7th

Call for Artists - "Water, Water, Everywhere"

River Art Gallery and Gifts
Fri Jan 10th

Farrow at Thin Man Brewery (Elmwood Ave)

Thin Man Brewery
Fri Jan 10th

Yovnger Brother, JKuch, Moremonsters music, \Clayton/, Mi11er, & SVTOKO

Stamps The Bar
Fri Jan 10th

Au-Some Evenings

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Fri Jan 10th

Retro Rewind DJ Party at Revolution Gallery

Revolution Gallery
Fri Jan 10th

Willie May Blues Band

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Jan 11th

Jay Dref

Evening Star Concert Hall
Sat Jan 11th

Why Not

Sugar City
Sat Jan 11th

Best Sleep, Ghostpool, Ashford BFLO, & Makeout Tactics

Stamps The Bar
Sun Jan 12th

Crown Conscious

Mohawk Place
Sun Jan 12th

Black Sabbitch (The All Female Black Sabbath Tribute)

Evening Star Concert Hall
Sun Jan 12th

Maybkoolin (bday show), Hunnit Barz, & T Thugga

Stamps The Bar
Tue Jan 14th

Legal Aid for Breast Cancer Survivors

Breast Cancer Network of WNY
Wed Jan 15th

Shamarr Allen

9th Ward at Babeville
Thu Jan 16th

42nd Annual Community Celebration Honoring Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.

Downtown Central Library
Fri Jan 17th

RVNT

Stamps The Bar
Fri Jan 17th

GiGi's Playhouse Buffalo Meat Raffle

Leonard Post
Fri Jan 17th

Grown Up Night of Play

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Fri Jan 17th

NFADA/Ron Smith Memorial AutoTech Competition

Erie Community College-Vehicle Technology Training Center
Fri Jan 17th

CEPA Gallery Opening - Alexis Oltmer and Mark F. Williams Jr.

CEPA Gallery
Fri Jan 17th

M&T Third Friday

The Buffalo History Museum
Fri Jan 17th

Mini Masterpieces 2020 Opening Reception

Revolution Gallery
Fri Jan 17th → Sat Jan 18th

A Midsummer Night's Dream by William Shakespeare

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sat Jan 18th

Farrow at Kissing Bridge

Kissing Bridge Snow Sports
Sat Jan 18th

STEM Saturdays

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Sat Jan 18th

Our Famous New Years Flea Market

St Mary of the Lake Hall
Sat Jan 18th

Water, Water, Everywhere

River Art Gallery and Gifts
Sat Jan 18th

Richie English, Solo Piano

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sun Jan 19th

Michael Wavves

Stamps The Bar
Sun Jan 19th

Martin Luther King Jr. Day Celebration Lecture

The Buffalo History Museum
Mon Jan 20th

Winter Blast 2020

Martin Luther King, Jr. Park - Statue Park
Mon Jan 20th

Martin Luther King, Jr. Day

Explore & More - The Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Children's Museum
Wed Jan 22nd

Real Estate Downsizing Seminar

Wed Jan 22nd

Hidden in Plain Sight: Stained Glass in Buffalo

The Buffalo History Museum
Thu Jan 23rd

96 Bitter Beings (ft. Deron Miller, former front-man of CKY)

Mohawk Place
Thu Jan 23rd

Revolution Gallery presents The Impostores

Revolution Gallery
Thu Jan 23rd

Pieces with Black & White Cat Black & White Cake

Revolution Gallery
Thu Jan 23rd

AAUW Buffalo Branch Presents: Human Trafficking: How is it Affecting Us?

Grand Island Memorial LIbrary
Thu Jan 23rd

The Buddhahood and Sara Elizabeth @ Cobblestone LIVE

Buffalo Iron Works
Fri Jan 24th

Ascension Live at Jenesaisquoi!

Je Ne Sais Quoi
Fri Jan 24th

Opening Reception: Jay Carrier, "We Took Things with Us: A Collection of Recent Work" and  Mary Rouse, "Crooning"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Fri Jan 24th

Lumagination Launch Party

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Jan 25th

Fuzzy & The Rustbelts

Stamps The Bar
Sat Jan 25th

Crooner's Dinner Dance

Joseph's Country Manor & Grove
Sat Jan 25th

The Devil Dollies vs. The Alley Kats (QCRD)

Buffalo Riverworks
Sat Jan 25th

The Hot Club of Buffalo

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Jan 25th

Creative Expression Workshop

Isaias Gonzalez-Soto Branch Library
Sat Jan 25th

Creative Expression Worshop

Buffalo Public Library Frank E. Merriweather Jr Branch
Sat Jan 25th

Flurry Fest

Western NY Welcome Center
Sun Jan 26th

ASCENSION SUNDAYS!

Trend Up Store
Sun Jan 26th

Family Night with the Aquarium of Niagara at Lumagination

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Tue Jan 21st → Tue Jan 28th

Crochet Slippers Workshop @ The Foundry

The Foundry
Wed Jan 29th

DEATH CAFE BUFFALO

Trinity Buffalo
Wed Jan 29th

Job Fair

Downtown Central Library
Wed Jan 29th

Drawing to Sculpture in the Metalshop @The Foundry

The Foundry
Wed Jan 29th

Sensory Night by Autism Services, Inc. at Lumagination

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Nov 18th → Fri Jan 31st

Buffalo Never Fails: The Queen City and World War I

Buffalo & Erie County Public Library
Fri Jan 31st

Queen City Roller Derby Saucies v. Devil Dollies

Buffalo Riverworks
Fri Jan 31st

Best of James Taylor with Doug Yeomans and Ed Croft

West Falls Center for the Arts
Fri Jan 31st

Educators' Night at Lumagination

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Fri Jan 10th → Sun Feb 2nd
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

The Bridges Of Madison County

Kavinoky Theatre
Fri Jan 17th → Sun Feb 2nd

The Anastasia Trials in the Court of Women

Alleyway Theatre Cabaret
Wed Jan 15th → Sun Feb 2nd

Lunar New Year Celebration

Fashion Outlets of Niagara Falls, USA
Sat Jan 25th → Sat Feb 8th

"Miss Nelson is Missing"

Theatre of Youth
Fri Jan 17th → Sat Feb 8th

Mercury Fur

Subversive Theatre
Thu Jan 16th → Sat Feb 8th

Factory for Murderers

Alleyway Theatre
Sun Jan 26th → Sun Feb 9th

"Miss Nelson is Missing"

Theatre of Youth
Thu Jan 16th → Sun Feb 9th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

The Antipodes

Road Less Traveled Productions
Fri Jan 17th → Sun Feb 9th

Jump

Paul Robeson Theatre
Fri Jan 3rd → Sun Feb 23rd

New and Nearly New Works

The Levy and Daniel Families Art Gallery at the Holland Family Building
Fri Jan 3rd → Sun Feb 23rd

Into the Forest: Fairytales and Folklore Illustrated

Bunis Family Art Gallery JCC Benderson Family Building
Sat Jan 25th → Sat Feb 29th

Lumagination

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Fri Jan 24th → Fri Mar 6th
Days: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Jay Carrier, "We Took Things with Us: A Collection of Recent Work"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Fri Jan 24th → Fri Mar 6th
Days: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Mary Rouse, "Crooning"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Thu Jan 30th → Thu Mar 26th

Creative Expression Workshop Series

West Side Community Services
Sat Jan 11th → Sat Apr 11th

Exhibit Your Work in the International Phenomenon 6x6x2020!

Rochester Contemporary Art Center
Thu Jan 16th → Thu Jul 2nd

Buffalo Lafayette Optimist Club Community Meetings

Lafayette Brewing Co.