Event Calendar
March 2020

Search Events:
Sat Feb 29th → Sun Mar 1st

Stained Glass Lamp

Roycroft Campus
Sat Feb 29th → Sun Mar 1st

NCC Rotary Club Cabin Fever Antique Show

Frontier Fire Hall
Fri Feb 28th → Sun Mar 1st

27th Annual Advance Auto Parts Cavalcade of Cars

Fairgrounds Event Center
Fri Feb 28th → Sun Mar 1st

Liquidation

Sugar City
Sun Mar 1st

Harmonia Chamber Singers present 'Into Light'

St. Paul's Episcopal Cathedral
Wed Mar 4th

History of The Bell Aircraft Corporation: Hugh M. Neeson - First Wednesday Speaker Series

The Steel Plant Museum of WNY
Thu Mar 5th

East Lake Meadows: A Public Housing Story screening and discussion

WNED Studios
Thu Mar 5th

Tropical Glass Terrarium Workshop for Adults

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Fri Mar 6th

KL.L Hazy / Lil Mao / Fres Da Poet / King Juno / KD Seven & more

Stamps The Bar
Fri Mar 6th

Make Art Day

Rochester Contemporary Art Center
Fri Jan 24th → Fri Mar 6th
Days: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Jay Carrier, "We Took Things with Us: A Collection of Recent Work"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Fri Jan 24th → Fri Mar 6th
Days: Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Mary Rouse, "Crooning"

Buffalo Arts Studio
Fri Mar 6th

Meat Raffle to support Boy Scout Troop 431

Sikora Post, 950 Payne Avenue
Fri Mar 6th

Transparency

Buffalo Big Print
Fri Mar 6th

Edalo Live in the 9th Ward

Babeville
Sat Mar 7th

Squid at Stamps The Bar

Stamps The Bar
Sat Mar 7th

Nuno-Felted Scarf

Roycroft Campus
Sat Mar 7th

Crooners Dinner Dance

Joseph's Country Manor and Grove
Sat Mar 7th

Bids, Barks and Beers

Paddock Chevrolet Golf Dome
Sat Mar 7th

The Return of Fake News!

The Howling Rooster
Sat Mar 7th

3 on 3 Basketball Tournament

Lake Shore High School
Sat Mar 7th

You Don't Know My Story Empowerment Brunch for Women's History Month

Elim Christian Fellowship
Sat Mar 7th

NYBP Silent Disco!

New York Beer Project
Sat Mar 7th

Soup and Chili Cook-off Fundraiser for the Lake Effect Furies

Artisan Kitchens and Baths
Sat Mar 7th

Boston Lions Club Spaghetti dinner

Patchin Fire Company
Wed Feb 5th → Sun Mar 8th
Days: Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Cookin' at the Cookery

MusicalFare Theatre
Sun Mar 8th

Rags And Riches

Stamps The Bar
Sun Mar 8th

Buffalo Bloody Mary Fest

Buffalo Riverworks
Sun Mar 8th

Women of Aviation

Niagara Aerospace Museum
Sun Mar 8th

Jazz on Second Sundays: Brendan Lanighan Octet

The Buffalo History Museum
Sun Mar 8th

The Sound of Nature: Bird Sound

Roycroft Campus
Sun Mar 8th

Tattoos to benefit Dog Ears Bookstore

Grey Havens Tattoo
Sat Mar 7th → Sun Mar 8th

Orchid Show

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sun Mar 8th

Kindred Spirits and Other Connections Opening Reception

The Levy and Daniel Families Art Gallery at the Holland Family Building
Sun Mar 8th

Girl Scout Cookie and Craft Beer Pairing Festival!

New York Beer Project
Mon Mar 9th

Spirituality & Healthcare

St. Joseph University Church
Tue Mar 10th

Spiritual Aspects of Healing after Breast Cancer

Breast Cancer Network of WNY
Tue Mar 10th

Breakfast Networking Series

West Seneca Community Center
Tue Mar 10th

No Boundaries and WalkCrew Information Session

Fleet Feet Buffalo
Wed Mar 11th

An Evening to Support The Mandala School

42 North Brewing Company
Wed Mar 11th

Tyrant | 3/11/2020 at Stamps

Stamps Bar
Thu Mar 12th

I Met A Yeti in Buffalo, NY

Stamps The Bar
Fri Mar 13th

The Alley Kats vs. The Devil Dollies (QCRD)

Buffalo Riverworks
Fri Mar 13th

Early Bird / Adithri / BSTEZ / Sicko Ciccone / WildFamily & more

Stamps The Bar
Fri Mar 13th

Jazz Vespers with the JJ Wright Trio

Villa Maria College
Thu Feb 20th → Sat Mar 14th

Scotch and Madness

Alleyway Theater
Fri Feb 7th → Sat Mar 14th
Days: Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Makers & Mentors

Rochester Contemporary Art Center
Sat Mar 14th

Hed PE

Evening Star Concert Hall
Sat Mar 14th

Take Two

Stamps The Bar
Sat Mar 14th

St. Patrick's Day on Gilligan's Island Murder Mystery Dinner

Joseph's Country Manor and Grove
Sat Mar 14th

Meat & Ham Raffle

St. Aloysius Hall, 190 Franklin St. Springville, NY 14141
Thu Mar 12th → Sat Mar 14th

Metagama Atelier BIZAR Pop Up Shop

Metagama Atelier
Sun Mar 15th

Soup's On fundraiser to benefit rescue horses

Spruce Meadow Farm
Sun Mar 15th

NYBP St Paddy's Day Party

New York Beer Project
Wed Mar 18th

A Conversation with Don Paul

The Buffalo History Museum
Wed Mar 18th

Body Thief in Buffalo, NY

Stamps The Bar
Wed Mar 18th

BABEL: Marilynne Robinson

Kleinhans Music Hall
Fri Dec 13th → Thu Mar 19th

Cutting Board Class - Woodworking Friday @The Foundry

The Foundry
Thu Mar 19th

Jennifer Stanonis book release: Willy and Lilly's Adventures with Weather

Talking Leaves Books
Fri Mar 20th

M&T Third Friday

The Buffalo History Museum
Fri Mar 20th

Curator’s Talk with Susan Eck: Woman Suffrage

The Buffalo History Museum
Sat Mar 21st

sasi Mardi Gras in March

Lucarelli's Banquet Center
Sat Mar 21st

Meats & Sweets Raffle

Kenmore Knights of Columbus
Sat Mar 21st

National Railway Historical Society Annual Banquet & Program - Niagara Frontier Chapter

Ilio DiPaolo's Restaurant
Sat Mar 21st

Absence of Despair

Stamps The Bar
Sat Mar 21st

Coffee With a Curator: Roycroft Artists

Roycroft Campus
Sun Mar 22nd

Neil Zaza & The Arbitrary

Stamps The Bar
Tue Mar 24th

VEAUX

Stamps The Bar
Thu Jan 30th → Thu Mar 26th

Creative Expression Workshop Series

West Side Community Services
Fri Mar 20th → Thu Mar 26th

Buffalo International Jewish Film Festival

Amherst Dipson Theater
Thu Mar 26th

The Grace Lougen Trio Returns to The Rooster!

The Howling Rooster
Fri Mar 27th

Pretty Gary

Stamps The Bar
Fri Mar 27th

Queen City Roller Derby Devil Dollies v. Saucies

Buffalo Riverworks
Sat Mar 28th

Celebrity Chef's Table at WNED

WNED Studios
Sat Mar 28th

April Showers Craft & Vendor Fair

Polish Falcons Club
Sat Mar 28th

OwlEyeRounD Album Release Show/Party

Stamps The Bar
Sat Mar 28th

Nuno-Felted Basket

Roycroft Campus
Sat Feb 29th → Sat Mar 28th
Days: Sat

Indoor Ball Hockey League for Boys and Girls in K-8th Grade

Eastern Hills Church
Sat Mar 28th

Celebrity Chef's Table at WNED

WNED Studios
Sat Mar 28th

Crooners Dinner Dance

Joseph's Country Manor and Grove
Sat Mar 14th → Sat Mar 28th
Days: Sat

THREE BEARS. THREE WAYS. 2020 winter

Westminster Parish Hall
Sat Mar 28th

Nickel City Blues Band Makes their Howling Rooster Debut!

The Howling Rooster
Sat Mar 28th

The Lavender Gala

Hotel Henry at the Richardson Complex
Sat Mar 28th

United Way's IM Freeze Flash

Beaver Island State Park
Sat Mar 28th

COTA Benefit in Honor of Kelsey Sorensen

Main Transit Fire De
Sun Mar 29th

Kindofkind / Wolf Of Waltzer / David Rizzuto / Capo II / MTLakes

Stamps The Bar
Sun Mar 29th

The Great Batavia Train Show

Richard C Call Arena at Genesee Community College
Sat Mar 21st → Sun Mar 29th

Maple Festival & Pancake Breakfast

Buffalo Niagara Heritage Village
Sun Mar 29th

Sweet Tooth Festival 2020

Buffalo Riverworks
Sun Mar 29th

Marching with Aunt Susan

The Buffalo History Museum
Sun Mar 29th

Healing Power of Plants

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Mar 14th → Sat Apr 4th

"The Outsiders"

Theatre of Youth
Wed Mar 4th → Wed Apr 15th
Days: Wed

Roycroft Campus Docent Training - Wednesday Sessions

Roycroft Campus
Sat Mar 7th → Sat Apr 18th
Days: Sat

Roycroft Campus Docent Training - Saturday Sessions

Roycroft Campus
Thu Mar 5th → Thu May 7th

First Thursdays: Happy Hour at the Copper Shop Gallery

Roycroft Copper Shop on the Roycroft Campus