Event Calendar
February 2020

Search Events:
Sat Feb 1st

Valentine's Craft & Vendor Fair

Polish Falcons Club
Sat Feb 1st

Farrow at 42 North Brewing Co

42 North Brewing Company
Sat Feb 1st

Ariella

9th Ward at Babeville
Sat Feb 1st

Nuno-Felted Dard Hunter Scarf

Roycroft Campus
Sat Feb 1st

The Skiffle Minstrels

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Feb 1st

Take Your Child to the Library Day: Winter Beach Party

Central Library
Sun Feb 2nd

MX / Son Scotty / Vocero Omar / Hemlock / Yikey Mikey / & more

Stamps The Bar
Fri Jan 10th → Sun Feb 2nd
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

The Bridges Of Madison County

Kavinoky Theatre
Fri Jan 17th → Sun Feb 2nd

The Anastasia Trials in the Court of Women

Alleyway Theatre Cabaret
Sat Feb 1st → Sun Feb 2nd

Intro to Letterpress Printing

Roycroft Campus
Wed Jan 15th → Sun Feb 2nd

Lunar New Year Celebration

Fashion Outlets of Niagara Falls, USA
Sun Feb 2nd

S'More of Centerland

JCC of Greater Buffalo (Benderson Family Building)
Tue Feb 4th

New Year New Career Job Fair for LPNs, CNAs

The McGuire Group
Wed Feb 5th

Hero Night at Lumagination

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Thu Feb 6th

Dragged Under

Stamps The Bar
Thu Feb 6th

Pride Night at Lumagination

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Fri Feb 7th

Farrow at Balloons Restaurant & Night Club

Balloons Restaurant & Night Club
Fri Feb 7th

Starlight Side-By-Each: Rachel D'Alfonso, Andy Krzystek & Josh Wagner

Starlight Studio and Art Gallery
Fri Feb 7th

Looking Back to See the Future

Buen Vivir Gallery
Sat Jan 25th → Sat Feb 8th

"Miss Nelson is Missing"

Theatre of Youth
Sat Feb 8th

Jackie June & Rory D'Lasnow

Stamps The Bar
Sat Feb 8th

Cork Head Wine Festival

Hotel Lafayette
Fri Jan 17th → Sat Feb 8th

Mercury Fur

Subversive Theatre
Sat Feb 8th

St. Leo the Great Meat Raffle

St. Leo the Great Parish Center
Thu Jan 16th → Sat Feb 8th

Factory for Murderers

Alleyway Theatre
Sat Feb 8th

Spaghetti Dinner AND Basket Raffle

Faith United Presbyterian Church
Sat Feb 8th

Grosh

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Feb 8th

Artist Talk with Mark F. Williams at CEPA Gallery

CEPA Gallery
Sat Feb 8th

12 Pack Jack Makes their Debut @ The Howling Rooster

The Howling Rooster
Sun Jan 26th → Sun Feb 9th

"Miss Nelson is Missing"

Theatre of Youth
Sun Feb 9th

"Miss Nelson is Missing" Sensory Performance

Theatre of Youth
Sun Feb 9th

Cupid's Craft & Vendor Fair

Fraternal Order of Eagles
Sat Feb 8th → Sun Feb 9th

WNED Kid Fest - Buffalo

WNED | WBFO
Sun Feb 9th

Jurassic Clark / Shleepgod / Booka Boulder / Shade Black & more

Stamps The Bar
Thu Jan 16th → Sun Feb 9th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

The Antipodes

Road Less Traveled Productions
Fri Jan 17th → Sun Feb 9th

Jump

Paul Robeson Theatre
Sun Feb 9th

Family Night with the Albright-Knox Art Gallery at Lumagination

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sun Feb 9th

President Lincoln's Birthday Celebration

The Buffalo History Museum
Sun Feb 9th

Jazz on Second Sundays: Bill Todd Quartet

The Buffalo History Museum
Tue Feb 11th

Managing Your Stress after Breast Cancer

Breast Cancer Network of WNY
Thu Feb 13th

The Variety Show

Hostel Buffalo-Niagara
Thu Feb 13th

Half and Full Marathon Training Information Session

Fleet Feet Sports Buffalo
Thu Feb 13th

"Share the Love" Party with Blues Daddios

The Howling Rooster
Fri Feb 14th

Valentine's Day Dinner & Magic Show

Joseph's Country Manor and Grove
Fri Feb 14th

Tony 'n Tina's Wedding to Benefit Totally Buffalo's Hope for the Holidays

Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
Fri Feb 14th

Axes & O's

Hatchets & Hops
Fri Feb 14th

Unhappy Hour

Revolution Gallery
Sat Feb 15th

Crooner's Dinner Dance

Joseph's Country Manor and Grove
Sat Feb 15th

Our Famous Winter Flea Market

St Mary of the Lake Hall
Sat Feb 15th

Hunter's Day of Hope & Prayer for Children

ADPRO Sports Training Center
Sat Feb 15th

Brownie's Valentine's Bash

Brownies Sports Bar & Tavern, LLC
Sat Feb 15th

Maria Sebastian sings Patsy Cline, Roseanne Cash, Anne Murray

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Feb 1st → Sat Feb 15th

TOY TALES 2020 winter

Theatre of Youth
Sat Feb 15th

Teddy Bear Trot - Family Fun Run and Walk

Fleet Feet Sports Buffalo
Sat Feb 15th

Artist talk with Alexis Oltmer

CEPA Gallery
Sat Feb 15th

KARAOKE Night @ The Howling Rooster

The Howling Rooster
Sat Feb 15th

Wine Lips w/ Bad Waitress

Revolution Gallery
Sat Feb 15th → Sun Feb 16th

Legends & Stars event at Batavia Downs to feature 28 athletes

Batavia Downs Gaming
Sun Feb 16th

Family Night with the Buffalo Audubon Society

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sun Feb 16th

Music @ the Library: Ten Cent Howl

Buffalo & Erie County Public Library
Sun Feb 16th

Staycation Stations

Western NY Welcome Center
Mon Feb 17th

10 Steps to Get Out of Debt!

Dog Ears Cafe & Bookstore
Tue Feb 18th

The Cryptics w/ Voice Of Dissent, Zquint, Moonscar, & more!

Stamps The Bar
Wed Feb 19th

GEICO Power Lunch Series - Journalist Brian Meyer

West Seneca Community Center
Thu Feb 20th

desmo. & Bitter Bones

Stamps The Bar
Thu Feb 20th

Aspire's Winterval 2020

Buffalo Riverworks
Mon Feb 17th → Thu Feb 20th

Basic impACT 2020 winter recess

Theatre of Youth
Thu Feb 20th

Rusty Nickel Rocks The Rooster!

Thu Feb 20th

Hunger and Hope: Lessons from Ethiopia and Guatemala (free screening, Q&A)

WNED Studios
Thu Feb 20th

Jay/Sharp-Tet Live at Revolution Gallery

Revolution Gallery
Fri Feb 21st

Queen City Roller Derby Furies & Sirens Mash-up

Buffalo Riverworks
Fri Feb 21st

Farrow at Community Beer Works

Community Beer Works Brewery & Taproom
Fri Feb 21st

Meat Raffle @ Annunciation

Annunciation Church
Fri Feb 21st

M&T Third Friday

The Buffalo History Museum
Fri Feb 21st

Retro Rewind DJ Party at Revolution Gallery

Revolution Gallery
Sat Feb 22nd

Stained Glass Feather

Roycroft Campus
Sat Feb 22nd

Casinelli & DeRose Takeover THR

The Howling Rooster
Sat Feb 22nd

Quirky Quartet - Exhibition at River Art Gallery & Gifts

River Art Gallery
Fri Jan 3rd → Sun Feb 23rd

New and Nearly New Works

The Levy and Daniel Families Art Gallery at the Holland Family Building
Fri Jan 3rd → Sun Feb 23rd

Into the Forest: Fairytales and Folklore Illustrated

Bunis Family Art Gallery JCC Benderson Family Building
Sun Feb 23rd

Fortunato / Huns / Sertraline / & more

Stamps The Bar
Sun Feb 23rd

Stained Glass Feather

Roycroft Campus
Thu Feb 6th → Thu Feb 27th
Days: Sun, Thu, Sat

What I Thought I Knew

Maxine and Robert Seller Theatre, in the Benderson Family Building
Thu Feb 27th

G-Force Live @ The Howling Rooster

The Howling Rooster
Thu Feb 27th

Everyone Orchestra w/ Farrow

Buffalo Iron Works
Fri Feb 28th

Morning In May & I Fight Fail

Stamps The Bar
Fri Feb 28th

Suicidal Saucies v. Alley Kats

Buffalo Riverworks
Fri Feb 28th

The Wake 2020

Town Ballroom
Fri Feb 28th

Discarded Ancestors - Book Release, Author Talk & Signing

Canisius College Library
Fri Feb 28th

Panel Discussion: Contemporary Culture, Contemporary Art

Buffalo Arts Studio
Fri Feb 28th

Recollection Opening Reception at Revolution Gallery

Revolution Gallery
Fri Feb 28th

Durham County Poets in Niagara Falls, NY

Evening Star Concert Hall
Sat Feb 29th

Buffalo Whiskey Riot: A Festival of Whiskies

Buffalo Riverworks
Sat Jan 25th → Sat Feb 29th

Lumagination

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Feb 29th

Flatbed

West Falls Center for the Arts
Sat Feb 29th

INSIDE THE OUTSIDERS 2020 winter

Theatre of Youth
Sat Feb 29th

Village Soup Stroll

Sat Feb 29th

Ashford - "Patterns" Release Show

Stamps The Bar
Sat Feb 29th

Blue Rocket Trio at Revolution Gallery

Revolution Gallery
Sat Feb 29th

Metagama Atelier Installation with CZEN

Metagama Atelier
Sat Feb 29th → Sun Mar 1st

Stained Glass Lamp

Roycroft Campus
Sat Feb 29th → Sun Mar 1st

NCC Rotary Club Cabin Fever Antique Show

Frontier Fire Hall
Fri Feb 28th → Sun Mar 1st

27th Annual Advance Auto Parts Cavalcade of Cars

Fairgrounds Event Center
Fri Feb 28th → Sun Mar 1st

Liquidation

Sugar City
Wed Feb 5th → Sun Mar 8th
Days: Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Cookin' at the Cookery

MusicalFare Theatre
Thu Feb 20th → Sat Mar 14th

Scotch and Madness

Alleyway Theater
Fri Feb 7th → Sat Mar 14th
Days: Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Makers & Mentors

Rochester Contemporary Art Center
Sat Feb 29th → Sat Mar 28th
Days: Sat

Indoor Ball Hockey League for Boys and Girls in K-8th Grade

Eastern Hills Church
Sun Feb 9th → Sun Apr 12th

Family Funday

Albright-Knox Northland
Tue Feb 25th → Tue May 19th
Days: Tue, Wed

Watercolor Classes at the Botanical Gardens

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens