Event Calendar
October 2017

Search Events:
Sat Aug 19th → Sun Oct 1st

Danielle Nash at The Botanical Gardens

Buffalo & Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Sep 2nd → Sun Oct 1st

Succulents at The Botanical Gardens

Buffalo & Erie County Botanical Gardens
Fri Jun 30th → Sun Oct 1st

Shark Girl: Never Quite There

Albright-Knox Art Gallery
Fri Sep 1st → Sun Oct 1st
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

THE PRODUCERS

The Kavinoky Theatre
Fri Sep 29th → Sun Oct 1st

Gershwin's Rhapsody: M&T Bank Classics

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sun Oct 1st

Heartsick

Stamps The Bar
Sun Oct 1st

“¡La Revolución Gloriosa! ¿For Whom?” - ClosingReception

Casa de Arte
Fri Sep 8th → Sun Oct 1st
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

John

Fri Sep 22nd → Sun Oct 1st

Buffalo Beer Week

Various locations throughout Buffalo
Sat Sep 30th → Sun Oct 1st

U.S. Customs and Border Protection by Todd Shalom

Corner of Fargo & Jersey streets - at blue plaque
Sat Sep 23rd → Sun Oct 1st

Sons & Lovers

Alleyway Theater
Sat Sep 30th → Sun Oct 1st

The Great Pumpkin Farm's Fall Festival

The Great Pumpkin Farm
Fri Sep 29th → Sun Oct 1st

Corpus Christi Church Dozynki Festival

Corpus Christi Church
Mon Oct 2nd

Your Chance To Die

Stamps The Bar
Mon Oct 2nd

Voice-Overs 'How To' Seminar

Williamsville North High School
Tue May 30th → Tue Oct 3rd
Days: Tue

Food Truck Tuesdays

Larkinville
Tue Oct 3rd

Celebrating 100 Years of Jazz with The Colored Musicians Club: Know the Score

Kleinhans Music Hall
Wed Oct 4th

Secondhand Serenade

Buffalo Iron Works
Wed Sep 27th → Wed Oct 4th
Days: Wed

Investing in an Uncertain Geopolitical Environment

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Wed Oct 4th

Early Dismissals from School

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Wed Oct 4th

Men Who Cook 2017

Adam's Mark Hotel and Event Center
Wed Oct 4th

Free ADULT ONLY Happy Hour Art Making Workshop: Edible Art

UB Anderson Gallery
Thu Oct 5th

Fashion Show with a Twist 2017

Samuel's Grande Manor
Thu Jul 20th → Thu Oct 5th

Asbury Pointe Retirement Community Open House

Asbury Pointe Retirement Community
Thu Oct 5th

All About Me

South Park High School
Thu Oct 5th

6 Minute Building Stories

Artisan Kitchens and Baths
Thu Oct 5th

Dangermuffin

Buffalo Iron Works
Thu Oct 5th

Genetic Testing & Counseling hosted by Breast Cancer Network of WNY

Windsong Radiology
Thu Oct 5th

Laugh & Other Drugs

The 9th Ward
Thu Oct 5th

43North Finals: Live @ Shea's

Shea's Performing Arts Center
Thu Oct 5th

Red Jacket Awards Dinner

The Buffalo History Museum
Thu Oct 5th

Adventures in Buffalo History Speaker Series: Get to Know Buffalo Architecture

First Presbyterian Church
Thu Oct 5th

Beauty & Democracy

Albright-Knox Art Gallery
Fri Oct 6th

Echo Black, Tim Kellams, & Moonfall

Evening Star Concert Hall
Fri Oct 6th

Witness: Paul Dodd | Leo Dodd

Rochester Contemporary Art Center
Fri Oct 6th

Pink Talking Fish

Buffalo Iron Works
Fri Oct 6th

UN...UNwavering…UNabashed…UNapologetic

1045 Elmwood Gallery for the Arts
Fri Oct 6th

Open House: Hiring Event @ Joe's Deli

Joe's Deli
Fri Oct 6th

WNY Premier Mermaids @BIFF17

North Park Theatre
Fri Oct 6th

WNY Premier Bitch @BIFF2017

North Park Theatre
Fri Oct 6th

Lehrer Dance

UB Center for the Arts
Sat Oct 7th

Blues & Booze

Medina Railroad Museum
Sat Oct 7th

Tonawanda Oktoberfest

Niawanda Park
Sat Oct 7th

Transformation Wearable Art Juried Competition.

NACC
Sat Oct 7th

Maggie Lee Memorial 5K Run/Funwalk for Epilepsy Awareness

St. George’s Church grounds
Sat Oct 7th

Copland's Fanfare: M&T Bank Classics

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sat Oct 7th

Supertramp's Roger Hodgson

Seneca Allegany Casino & Hotel
Fri Sep 15th → Sat Oct 7th
Days: Thu, Fri, Sat

My Old Lady by Israel Horovitz

New Phoenix Theatre on the Park
Sat Oct 7th

Emo Night - Buffalo

Mohawk Place
Sat Oct 7th

Saturday Night Out

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Thu Sep 28th → Sat Oct 7th

Clarence Hollow Scarecrow Festival

Clarence Hollow Farmers Market
Fri Oct 6th → Sat Oct 7th

World On Your Plate Food and Sustainable Living Conference

Daemen College Wick Center, 4380 Main St. Amherst, NY
Sat Oct 7th

ESW Wrestling feat. Impact Wrestling Stars

St. Johnsburg Fire Hall
Sat Oct 7th

Historical Bike Tour of Olmsted’s West Side

Rich Products Parking Lot
Sat Oct 7th

WNY Premiere of Marshall @BIFF2017

North Park Theatre
Sat Oct 7th

WNY Premier of Endless Poetry (Poesía Sin Fin) @BIFF2017

Burchfield Penney Art Center
Sat Oct 7th

WNY Premier of The Midnighters @BIFF17

Hallwalls
Sat Oct 7th

Day Of The Girl Buffalo Summit

Buffalo Museum of Science
Sat Oct 7th → Sun Oct 8th

Honey Harvest Festival

Masterson's Garden Center, Inc.
Sun Oct 8th

Copland's Fanfare: M&T Bank Classics

Kleinhans Music Hall
Wed Sep 6th → Sun Oct 8th
Days: Sun, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

PETER & THE STARCATCHER

MusicalFare Theatre
Fri Sep 15th → Sun Oct 8th

Design for Living

Irish Classical Theatre Company
Fri Oct 6th → Sun Oct 8th

Enchanted Forest

Beaver Meadow Audubon Center
Wed Sep 20th → Sun Oct 8th

Night Lights

Griffis Scuplture Park
Sun Oct 8th

WNY Premier of Gina's Journey @BIFF17

North Park Theatre
Sun Oct 8th

WNY Premier of When They Awake @BIFF2017

North Park Theatre
Sun Oct 8th

Acupuncture WNY

Sun Oct 8th

"The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity," a reading presented by Raíces Theatre Company

Sun Oct 8th

Do It Yourself Cream Highlighter Class

renew bath and body
Fri Oct 6th → Sun Oct 8th

John Witherspoon

Helium Comedy Club
Mon Oct 9th

Sabres Game After Party w/ Tim Britt Band

Buffalo Iron Works
Mon Oct 9th

CPR/AED for the Professional Rescuer

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Mon Oct 9th

Law and Courtroom Drama in Movies

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Sat Oct 7th → Mon Oct 9th

Fowler's Chocolates 15th Annual Factory Tour

Fowler's Factory Location
Fri Oct 6th → Mon Oct 9th

Buffalo International Film Festival

Various locations throughout Buffalo
Mon Oct 9th

WNY Premiere - American Satan - Movie

North Park Theatre
Mon Oct 9th

WNY Premier of Crash Pad @BIFF2017

North Park Theatre
Mon Oct 9th

WNY Premier of Sunset Park @BIFF2017

North Park Theatre
Mon Oct 9th

BIFF Shorts: Danger Zone

Hallwalls
Mon Oct 9th

WNY Premier of Waiting For You @BIFF17

North Park Theatre
Mon Oct 9th

WNY Premier of Even Lovers Get the Blues @BIFF17

Hallwalls
Mon Oct 9th

WNY Premier of Lovers @BIFF17

Hallwalls
Tue Oct 10th

Dining Out for Life

Various Locations - See Details
Tue Oct 10th

IEP (A-Z)

Parent Network of WNY
Tue Oct 10th

Increasing Accessibility at Cultural Venues & Events

Shea's Smith Theatre
Tue Oct 10th

Through the Repellent Fence Film Screening

North Park Theatre
Wed Oct 11th

Metro Station

Evening Star Concert Hall
Wed Oct 11th

Michale Graves of The Misfits

Mohawk Place
Wed Oct 11th

Bill Murray, Jan Vogler and Friends: New Worlds

Kleinhans Music Hall
Wed Sep 6th → Wed Oct 11th

Intro To Belly Dance at Oasis Dance Center

Oasis Dance Center
Wed Oct 11th

Melvin Seals & JGB

Buffalo Iron Works
Wed Oct 11th

Work for Yourself @ 50+

Delavan-Grider Community Center
Thu Oct 12th

Tranquility & The Flats

Stamps The Bar
Thu Oct 12th

Skills for Effective Parent Advocacy

Lafayette High School - BPS #204
Thu Oct 12th

Parent Member Training

South Park High School
Thu Oct 12th

BABEL: Terry Tempest Williams

Kleinhans Music Hall
Thu Oct 12th

Lino-Cuts & Letterpress Workshop at WNYBAC

WNY Book Arts Center
Thu Oct 12th

Tudor-Dilettante/CreatingASinner/DopeCityKid 10/12

The Tudor Lounge
Fri Oct 13th

Just Imagine: A Tribute to John Lennon featuring Tim Piper

Kleinhans Music Hall
Fri Oct 13th

Rootshock & The Medicinals

Buffalo Iron Works
Fri Oct 13th

Nikki’s Wives & Mom Said No

Buffalo Iron Works
Fri Oct 13th

The Janet and Billy Show

Starlight Studio and Art Gallery
Fri Oct 13th

Salsa for a Cure

Pucho Olivencia
Fri Oct 13th

Bands in the Brewery with the Nickel City Pimp Choir

New York Beer Project
Fri Oct 13th

Voodoo Gumbo Fest at The Terrace

The Terrace
Fri Oct 13th

Creative Mornings: Rubens Mukunzi

Buffalo Game Space
Fri Oct 13th

M&T Bank Second Friday at the Burchfield Penney Art Center

Burchfield Penney Art Center
Sat Oct 14th

Indie Author Day

Central Library
Sat Jul 15th → Sat Oct 14th

Asbury Pointe Retirement Community Open House

Asbury Pointe Retirement Community
Sat Oct 14th

Practically Hip

Seneca Queen Theatre
Sun Jul 16th → Sat Oct 14th

An Octoroon

Royal Gorge Theatre
Sat Oct 14th

Mambo Kings: Key Bank Pops

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sat Oct 14th

Cabinet

Buffalo Iron Works
Sat Oct 14th

Autumnfest at the Farm

Spruce Meadow Farm
Sat Oct 14th

Allentown Fall Festival

Sat Oct 14th

Passport Day

Buffalo Passport Agency
Sat Oct 14th

MEAT RAFFLE South Buffalo Catholic School Notre Dame Academy

Meat Raffle @ Knights of Columbus Hall
Sat Oct 14th

Painting & Pastries

Community of Grace Church
Sat Oct 14th

Clarence Heritage Ghosts

Clarence Town Park Club House
Sat Oct 14th

Stamps- TomStahlAndTheDangerfields/DreamSpectum/1TBA 10/14

Stamps The Bar
Sat Oct 14th

3rd Black Dog Brew: Fundraiser to Benefit Black Dog Second Chance Rescue

Resurgence Brewing Company
Sat Oct 14th

Choc-toberfest

Resurgence Brewing Company
Sat Oct 14th

Bill Fortney - World Renowned Photographer comes to Buffalo, NY

Michael's Banquet Facility
Sat Oct 14th

Ride the Scajaquada & Wake Up NYDOT

Sat Oct 14th

Baba Yaga

Shea's Performing Arts Center
Sat Oct 14th

HRVST FESTIVAL

Buffalo Riverworks
Sat Oct 14th

ART IN CRAFT MEDIA

Burchfield Penney Art Center
Thu Oct 12th → Sat Oct 14th

Cuban Cinema and Culture

Burchfield Penney Art Center
Sat Oct 14th

Woof 'n' Treat Halloween Stroll & Costume Competition

Purely Pets
Wed Apr 5th → Sun Oct 15th

Me and My Girl

Shaw Festival Theatre
Wed May 24th → Sun Oct 15th

Saint Joan at Shaw Festival

Shaw Festival Theatre
Sun Oct 15th

Of Virtue & Never I

Stamps The Bar
Tue Oct 10th → Sun Oct 15th
Days: Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Menopause - The Musical

Sheas Performing Arts Center
Sun Oct 15th

Hallwalls' Artist Brunch

Home/Studio of Rob Lynch
Sat Sep 30th → Sun Oct 15th

4-H Fall Fest and a BOOtanical Celebration

Buffalo Botanical Gardens
Sun Oct 15th

Harvest Beer, Wine and Cider Fesival

New York Beer Project
Thu Oct 12th → Sun Oct 15th

25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Historic Palace Theatre
Sun Oct 15th

DIY Natural Makeup Remover Pads

renew bath and body
Sun Oct 15th

Buffalo Indie Weddings Bridal Show

Hotel Henry at the Richardson Complex
Sun Oct 15th

D.A.V.I.D Drug Awareness Voices Igniting Difference

Ellicott Square Building Lobby
Mon Oct 16th

BNMC Rotary New Member Social

Flying Bison Brewery
Tue Oct 17th

Andy Frasco and The U.N. w/ Personal Blend

Buffalo Iron Works
Tue Oct 17th

"And After the Fire" reviewed by the author, Lauren Belfer

Chef's Restaurant
Wed Oct 18th

WNY Facilities Management Expo

The Event Center - Hamburg Fairgrounds
Wed Oct 18th

Mah Jongg Special Event

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Wed Oct 18th

Aisles w/ Turning Virtue

Buffalo Iron Works
Thu Oct 19th

Parent Member Training Part 2

South Park High School
Thu Oct 19th

What to do about Challenging Behavior in the Home and Community

Lancaster Family YMCA
Thu Oct 19th

Investigative Post 2nd Annual Benefit Dinner and Auction

Hyatt Regency Buffalo
Thu Oct 19th

WEDI's Buffalo Resurgence

Resurgence Brewing Company
Thu Oct 19th

Double Tiger (Jay Spaker of John Brown’s Body)

Buffalo Iron Works
Thu Oct 19th

Spirits of Buffalo - Adventures in Buffalo History

First Presbyterian Church
Thu Oct 19th

Studio: Terrance Hayes & Buffalo poets

Evergreen Commons
Thu Oct 19th

Black Rock Historical Society Fall Speaker Series

Thu Oct 19th

Puerto Rico Hurricane Relief Dance

Poize Restaurant and Lounge
Thu Oct 19th

Music at the Org

Church of Scientology of Buffalo, NY
Thu Oct 19th

The Corridors Gallery at Hotel Henry - Opening

Hotel Henry at the Richardson Complex
Thu Oct 19th

Love is Love Party

WNY Peace Center
Fri Oct 20th

Sattler "Broadway" Theater Gala

Ellicott Square Building Lobby
Fri Oct 20th

Concrete Gang

Stamps The Bar
Fri Oct 20th

Jimkata w/ West End Blend

Buffalo Iron Works
Fri Oct 20th

Peach Presents: Poetry Reading ft. Calhoun, Kay, Gehringer, Boltz, & Clare

The Pine Apple Company
Fri Oct 20th

Bands in the Brewery with the Boys of Summer

New York Beer Project
Fri Oct 20th

Performances by the WNY Playwrights Association

The Buffalo History Museum
Fri Oct 20th

The Tins CD Release Show with First Ward

Lockhouse Distillery & Bar
Sat Sep 9th → Sat Oct 21st
Days: Sat

Horticulture I at The Botanical Gardens

Buffalo & Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Oct 21st

Destroyer: KISS Tribute

Seneca Queen Theatre
Fri Oct 20th → Sat Oct 21st

Halloween Trick or Treat

Buffalo Niagara Heritage Village
Sat Oct 21st

Russian Fantasy: M&T Bank Classics

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sat Oct 21st

Breast Cancer Network of WNY - 24th Annual Education Day

The Grapevine Banquets
Sat Sep 9th → Sat Oct 21st

Artfarms Fall at the Farm

Michigan Riley Farm
Sat Oct 21st

Meat Raffle at Queen of Heaven

Queen of Heaven
Sat Oct 21st

Scarlet Begonias (Grateful Dead Tribute)

Buffalo Iron Works
Sat Oct 21st

Under The Harvest Moon

Beechwood Homes
Thu Oct 19th → Sat Oct 21st

Christmas at the Old Homestead

Evangel Assembly of God
Sat Oct 21st

Chords of the Season

St John Church
Sat Oct 21st

Peepshow: Scary-oke!

Dnipro Ukrainian Cultural Center
Fri Oct 20th → Sat Oct 21st

Musical Theatre Boot Camp for Youth (13-17 yrs): How to Slay An Audition

Westminster Presbyterian Church
Sat Oct 21st

Halloween Storytime

The Meeting House
Sat Oct 21st

Tudor- TheSameSun / AmateurHockeyClub / PointlessPursuit

The Tudor Lounge
Sat Oct 21st

A Literary Haunted House

The Kavinoky Theatre
Sat Oct 21st

Buffalo Believes in Miracles for St. Jude

Shea's Performing Arts Center
Sat Oct 21st

The Cornell Mansion - Explore Buffalo Spotlight Tour

Cornell Mansion
Sat Oct 21st

Swing Dance Air Steps Returns!

The Bird's Nest Circus Arts
Sat Oct 21st

Head of the Buffalo Regatta

Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association Boathouse
Sat Oct 21st

Shoe Investigations: Free Art-Making Workshop For All Ages

UB Anderson Gallery
Sat Oct 21st

Live Art at Coles

Cole's
Sat Oct 7th → Sun Oct 22nd

Fall Foliage Excursion

Medina Railroad Museum
Sun Oct 22nd

Russian Fantasy: M&T Bank Classics

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sun Oct 8th → Sun Oct 22nd
Days: Sun

Lifeguarding Certification

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Sun Oct 22nd

Elmlawn Family Fall Fest

Elmlawn Memorial Park
Sun Oct 22nd

Together Again Concert

Christ United Methodist Church
Sat Oct 21st → Sun Oct 22nd

New Kid

Allendale Theatre
Mon Oct 16th → Sun Oct 22nd

Local Restaurant Week WNY

More than 200 participating WNY restaurants
Fri Oct 20th → Sun Oct 22nd

Frank Lloyd Wright and the Buffalo School of Arts and Crafts

University at Buffalo South Campus - Hayes Hall
Sun Oct 22nd

Buffalo Bills vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers

New Era Field
Mon Oct 23rd

Barktoberfest

Sportsmen's Tavern
Tue Oct 24th

A Toast to Literacy!

Resurgence Brewing Company (RBC)
Tue Oct 24th

Sabres Game After Party w/ Kickstart Rumble

Buffalo Iron Works
Tue Oct 24th

One Night of Live French Theatre

Montante Cultural Center
Wed Oct 25th

BPO at Canisius College

Montante Cultural Center
Wed Oct 25th

The Third Annual Poetry Reading: New and Selected Poems

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Wed Oct 25th

Garth Stein Reads The Art of Racing in the Rain

Medaille College Lecture Hall, 4th Floor Main Building,
Wed Oct 25th

Spotlight on Domestic Violence

UB Harriman Hall
Thu May 11th → Thu Oct 26th
Days: Tue, Thu

Downtown Country Market

Between Court and Church Street
Thu Oct 26th

Motograter

Mohawk Place
Thu Oct 26th

Beyond Boundaries - Lake of Betrayal

Burchfield Penney Art Center
Thu Oct 26th

TEDxBuffalo

Ashbury Hall
Thu Oct 26th

BuffaLOVE for Las Vegas

Revolution Gallery
Thu Oct 26th

The Erie Canal, the Buffalo Harbor, and the Men Who Made it Happen

Black Rock Historical Society Museum
Thu Oct 26th

Tortoise Forest LIVE with Kaleidoscope Sky

The Tudor Lounge
Wed Oct 4th → Thu Oct 26th
Days: Wed

Walktober

Visit Buffalo Niagara Visitor Center
Fri Oct 27th

Whiskey Jack Presents: Stories & Songs of Stompin' Tom

Seneca Queen Theatre
Fri Oct 20th → Fri Oct 27th

All Wright All Day Tour

Forest Lawn Margaret L. Wendt Archive and Resource Center
Fri Oct 6th → Fri Oct 27th
Days: Fri

Lego Challenge with E2 Young Engineers - Getzville

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Fri Oct 6th → Fri Oct 27th
Days: Fri

Lego Challenge with E2 Young Engineers - Buffalo

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Fri Oct 27th

Safe Trick-or-Treating

Northgate Health Care Facility
Fri Oct 27th

Fresh Fest ‘87 - '80s & '90s Fashion Halloween Costume Party

Buffalo Iron Works
Fri Oct 27th

Boo Bash 2017

Fashion Outlets of Niagara Falls, USA
Fri Oct 27th

Bands in the Brewery with 90 West

New York Beer Project
Fri Oct 27th

Haunted History Ghost Walk: Allentown!

Allen Street Hardware
Fri Oct 27th

Rocky Horror Picture Show Party

Riviera Theatre
Fri Oct 27th

Truck or Treat at Larkin Square

Larkin Square
Fri Oct 27th

Film Screening: Between the Images @ 4th Friday

Buffalo Arts Studio
Sat Oct 28th

Jumpkin' Pumpkin Jamboree

Medina Railroad Museum
Sat Oct 28th

Terror on the Tracks

Medina Railroad Museum
Sat Oct 28th

Miles For Michael 5K Run/Walk

Delaware Park Ring Road - Colvin & Amherst Street Entrance
Sat Oct 28th

Hamburg Dollar Days

Michael's Banquet Facility
Sat Oct 28th

Cirque de la Symphonie: Key Bank Pops

Kleinhans Music Hall
Fri Oct 27th → Sat Oct 28th

Cirque de la Symphonie: Key Bank Pops

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sat Oct 28th

Halloween Happenings

Aquarium of Niagara
Sat Oct 28th

Halloween Party at Joseph's

Joseph's Country Manor & Grove
Sat Oct 28th

Funktional Flow w/ Smackdab

Buffalo Iron Works
Sat Oct 28th

Adult Halloween Party

New York Beer Project
Sat Oct 28th

Explore BOO!ffalo Halloween Bash

The Barrel Factory
Sat Oct 28th

The Promise Hero, Sleepy Limbs (members of You, Me, and Everyone We Know), & Selfhelpme (of Valencia)

Evening Star Concert Hall
Sat Oct 28th

Halloween Puppy Parade and Costume Contest

WNY Book Arts Center
Sat Oct 28th

Tonawanda High School Fall Bazaar

Tonawanda High School
Sat Oct 28th

Howling Halloween Dog Show

Harris Hill Nursing Facility
Sat Oct 28th

Springville Halloween Parade

Springville Heritage Park
Sat Oct 28th

All Hallows Eve

The Buffalo History Museum
Sat Oct 28th

Spooktacular

NYPA Niagara Power Project - Power Vista
Sat Oct 28th

Return of the '90s

Buffalo Riverworks
Sat Oct 28th

The Witches Ball

Statler City
Sun Oct 29th

Symphonic Spooktacular with Cirque de la Symphonie: BlueCross BlueShield BPOKids

Kleinhans Music Hall
Sat Sep 16th → Sun Oct 29th

Fall Festival at the Great Pumpkin Farm

Great Pumpkin Farm
Sun Oct 29th

Missio w/ Nothing, Nowhere

Buffalo Iron Works
Sat Sep 30th → Sun Oct 29th
Days: Sun, Sat

Bunnicula

Allendale Theatre
Sun Oct 29th

National Veterans Creative Arts Festival

UB Center for the Arts
Sat Oct 28th → Sun Oct 29th

Spooktacular "Bunnicula" Halloween Event

Theatre of Youth
Sun Oct 29th

Zonta Craft and Vendor Fair

Knights of Columbus Hall
Sun Oct 29th

Spaghetti Dinner & Basket Raffle

Our Lady of Peace
Tue Oct 24th → Sun Oct 29th

The Bodyguard | The Musical

Shea's Performing Arts Center
Tue Oct 24th → Sun Oct 29th

The Bodyguard

Sheas Performing Arts Center
Sun Oct 29th

LumberjackMatt

Stamps The Bar
Mon Oct 2nd → Mon Oct 30th
Days: Mon

Shakespeare's Macbeth

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Mon Oct 30th

Empress & The Royals Present: We Love the '80s Costume Dance Party

Buffalo Iron Works
Mon Oct 30th

Kids Halloween Party

New York Beer Project
Tue Oct 31st

Intrepid Travelers halloWEEN (Ween Tribute Show)

Buffalo Iron Works
Tue Oct 31st

ADOPT A SEED!

Main Street, University Heights
Sat Oct 14th → Wed Nov 1st

WNYBAC Exhibition: Don't Be So Blue | Mizin Shin & Rachel Shelton

WNY Book Arts Center
Fri Oct 13th → Sat Nov 4th

Victorian Séance Series

Buffalo Niagara Heritage Village
Sat Oct 7th → Sun Nov 5th

Kim Bellavia Art Exhibit

The Botanical Gardens of Buffalo and Erie County
Sat Oct 14th → Sun Nov 5th

Mum Exhibit

The Botanical Gardens of Buffalo and Erie County
Sat Oct 21st → Sat Nov 11th

Stupid F**king Bird by Aaron Posner

American Repertory Theater of WNY
Fri Oct 20th → Sat Nov 11th
Days: Thu, Fri, Sat

Stupid F**cking Bird

American Repertory Theater of WNY
Thu Oct 19th → Sun Nov 12th
Days: Sun, Thu, Sat

Visiting Mr. Green presented by the Jewish Repertory Theatre

Jewish Repertory Theatre
Sat Oct 7th → Sun Nov 12th

Botanical Gardens Staff

The Botanical Gardens of Buffalo and Erie County
Thu Oct 19th → Thu Nov 16th
Days: Thu

Having Fun with Art

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Fri Oct 27th → Sun Nov 19th
Days: Sun, Thu, Fri, Sat

Glengarry Glen Ross, by David Mamet

Tue Oct 24th → Tue Nov 28th

Magic Tuesday with Garrett Thomas

New York Beer Project
Wed Oct 11th → Wed Nov 29th

NYBP Karaoke and $8 Burger Night

New York Beer Project
Wed Oct 18th → Wed Nov 29th
Days: Wed

Beginner Watercolor

The Botanical Gardens of Buffalo and Erie County
Thu Oct 12th → Thu Nov 30th
Days: Thu

DJ Trivia in the Brewery

New York Beer Project
Fri Oct 20th → Thu Nov 30th

Bath Bomb Making Party

renew bath and body
Sat Oct 7th → Sat Dec 2nd

CPR/AED/First Aid for the Professional Rescuer

Jewish Community Center of Greater Buffalo
Tue Oct 24th → Tue Dec 5th
Days: Tue

Beginner Watercolor

The Botanical Gardens of Buffalo and Erie County
Sun Oct 22nd → Sun Dec 10th

Kids Art Workshops

The Botanical Gardens of Buffalo and Erie County
Sat Oct 21st → Sat Dec 16th

Art Express- Family Programs

Castellani Art Museum: Niagara Unviversity Campus
Mon Oct 23rd → Mon Dec 18th
Days: Mon

Intermediate Watercolor

The Botanical Gardens of Buffalo and Erie County
Wed Oct 18th → Wed Dec 20th

Yoga

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Wed Oct 18th → Wed Dec 20th

Yoga

Buffalo and Erie County Botanical Gardens
Sat Oct 28th → Sat Jan 20th

Horticulture Certificate Series: Horticulture II

The Botanical Gardens of Buffalo and Erie County